These Methuen residents earned degrees and certificates during Northern Essex Community College’s 2023 spring commencement.
Yorgo F. Alchabab, Associate in Science CIS: Networking & Security Opt.
Yves A. Awum, Associate in Science CIS: Networking & Security Opt.
Kaitlin R. Barter, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Brayden L. Beohner, Associate in Arts LA: Psychology with Honors.
Jordan M. Berry, Associate in Arts GS: Health Specialization.
Shawn R. Bond, Associate in Science CIS: Computer Science with Honors.
Heather M. Brillant, Associate in Science CIS: Computer Science with Honors.
Gianna R. Brown, Associate in Science Nursing (ADN) Day with Honors.
Ian M. Buckley, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Angel X. Burgos, Associate in Science Business Transfer with High Honors.
Kaitlyn P. Busta, Associate in Science Radiologic Technology with High Honors.
Yonandi M. Calderon, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Raquel O. Camacho, Associate in Arts General Studies: Art and Design with High Honors.
Jordana Cepeda, Associate in Science Business Transfer with Honors.
Nathan A. Christensen-Padilla, Associate in Science CIS: Networking & Security Opt with High Honors
Corey R. Ciccotelli, Associate in Science Exercise Science with Honors.
Yesika D. Cruz, Certificate of Completion Medical Office Assistant Cert.
Devin J. Cummings, Associate in Applied Science Laboratory Science with Honors.
Johel Deleon, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Alicia M. Endsley, Certificate Practical Nursing (PN) with High Honors.
Jill E. Ferris, Certificate Medical Assistant (Eve) with High Honors.
Nyalise I. Flores, Associate in Arts GS: Individualized Option.
Max R. Fotino, Associate in Science Business Transfer.
Laura Gabino, Associate in Science Biology with Honors.
Fatimazahra Ghoujlami, Certificate of Completion Healthcare Technician Cert with High Honors.
Antony Gonzalez, Associate in Science Business Transfer with Honors.
Nancy Gonzalez, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Emily K. Graves, Associate in Arts LA: Writing with High Honors.
Julia A. Greenwood, Associate in Science Business Transfer with Honors.
Caroline E. Hamilton, Associate in Science Early Childhood Education.
Christina M. Hannigan, Associate in Science Nursing (ADN) Day with Honors.
Carolina Hernandez, Associate in Science Nursing (ADN) Day with Honors.
Katherine Jaime, Associate in Science Business Management.
Jenna A. Joseph, Associate in Applied Science Laboratory Science with High Honors.
Eric A. Kaim, Associate in Science Business Transfer.
Benjamin J. Kelly, Associate in Arts General Studies: Art and Design.
Stacey O. Luis, Associate in Arts GS: Health Specialization.
Chrystie L. Madore, Associate in Science Human Services with Honors.
Kayla E. Mallard, Certificate of Completion Medical Office Assistant Cert with High Honors; Certificate Medical Assistant (Day) with High Honors.
James M. Mambo, Certificate of Completion Direct Support Cert with High Honors.
Madeline C. Marshall, Associate in Science Criminal Justice with High Honors.
Lydia E. Mauricio, Associate in Science Criminal Justice with Honors, Certificate of Completion Law Enforcement Cert with Honors.
Elizabeth A. McLaughlin, Certificate of Completion Computer Aided Drafting.
John R. Miller, Associate in Science Early Childhood Education with Honors.
Alex M. Montanez, Associate in Science Business Management with Honors.
Alexandra I. Moore, Associate in Science Nursing (ADN) Day with Honors.
Edder G. Mora, Certificate Practical Nursing (PN) with Honors.
Gabriela R. Morales, Associate in Science Early Childhood Education with Honors.
Owen D. Norcross, Associate in Science Engineering Science with Honors.
Victoria A. Ohlson, Associate in Science Criminal Justice with High Honors; Certificate of Completion Law Enforcement Cert with High Honors.
Johnna F. Padvaiskas, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts with High Honors.
Samanta Pagan, Associate in Science Human Services with Honors; Certificate Community Support Human Svs with Honors.
Toni-Ann Pavao, Associate in Arts GS: Individualized Option with Honors.
Chloe G. Raymond, Certificate of Completion Healthcare Technician Cert with High Honors.
Jenna J. Raza, Associate in Arts GS: Individualized Option with High Honors.
Mya Rivera, Certificate of Completion Early Childhood Director Cert with High Honors.
Jenna R. Rogers, Certificate Dental Assisting Cert Eve with High Honors.
Brayan Rosario, Certificate of Completion Computer Networking Cert.
Sara M. Saab, Associate in Arts Liberal Arts.
Laura O. Seke, Certificate Practical Nursing (PN) with Honors.
Carly S. Steinfeld, Certificate Alcohol Drug Abuse Counseling with High Honors.
Elizabeth A. Suero, Associate in Arts GS: Individualized Option.
James M. Suleski, Certificate Practical Nursing (PN) with High Honors.
Matthew E. Suleski, Associate in Science Engineering Science with High Honors.
Bianca J. Taveras, Associate in Science Business Transfer.
Leslie A. Thomas, Certificate of Completion Medical Coding Cert.
James O. Trussell, Associate in Science Criminal Justice with Honors.
Grayson N. Unitt, Associate in Science CIS: Transfer Option with Honors.
David P. Valley, Associate in Science Business Transfer with High Honors.
Brian O. Vargas, Associate in Science Engineering Science with Honors.
Yadira C. Vasquez Polanco. Associate in Science Business Transfer with High Honors.
Miranda A. Wallace, Certificate of Completion Medical Coding Cert with High Honors.
Elie Wazen, Associate in Science Accounting with Honors.
Darlexy Zapata Kinsley, Associate in Science Accounting with Honors.
Lily M. Zins, Associate in Science Radiologic Technology with High Honors.